Services

Fiber Optics

Ultimate Communications, Inc. provides services for all fiber optic connectivity needs. We can assist with installing new connections, relocating connections/cabling, and also replace or certify existing fiber connections. Internet is the leading method of communication, and there is a steady increase in desire for high capacity data transmission.

Services include but not limited to:

  • Fiber Optic Cabling – Single Mode, Multimode, ST/SC/LC Connectors
  • Fiber Optic Splicing
  • Cable Troubleshooting and Testing
  • Splice Case Installation and Grounding
  • Outside Plant Cabling
  • Certification and Documentation